Privacy Information - Website

Information sheet pursuant to Article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

1. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

We, 6B47 Real Estate Investors AG, process your personal data mentioned in Section 2 for the purpose of contacting you via newsletter to inform you by e-mail about news, events and project news.

2. PROCESSED DATA CATEGORIES AND LEGAL BASES OF PROCESSING

2.1. DATA CATEGORIES:

We process the following personal data (if provided by you):

  • Salutation, first name, last name, e-mail address

2.2. LEGAL BASIS:

We process your personal data on the basis of your consent according to Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR, which you have given by ticking the "box" in the registration form.
The given consent can be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future.

3. TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

For the purposes mentioned above, we will transfer your personal data to the following recipients:

  • (IT-)Service providers commissioned by us (as contract processors), if they need it to fulfill their respective tasks (e.g. eyepin GmbH, Eventbutler GmbH)
  • To the following companies belonging to our Group: 6B47 Austria GmbH & Co KG, 6B47 Wohnbauträger GmbH, 6B47 Germany GmbH, 6B47 Poland Sp. z. o. o., 6B47 Althan Quartier Alpha GmbH & Co KG

4. STORAGE PERIOD

We store your personal data for the purpose mentioned in Section 1 until the withdrawal of consent.

5. YOUR RIGHTS IN CONNECTION WITH PERSONAL DATA

Right of access, information and rectification according to Articles 13-16 GDPR

You have the right to request information about whether and which personal data we have stored about you and to receive copies of this data. You can request the rectification of incorrect data at any time. If your data are incomplete, you can request completion. If we have passed on your personal data to third parties, we will inform them - if this is legally required - of your rectification.

Right to erasure of your personal data according to Article 17 GDPR

You have the right to demand the immediate deletion of your personal data for the following reasons:

  • Your personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected
  • You withdraw your consent and there is no other legal ground
  • Your personal data have been processed unlawfully
  • Your personal data have to be erased for compliance with legal requirements

Right to restriction of processing your personal data according to Article 18 GDPR

You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data for the following reasons:

  • You contest the accuracy of your personal data (for as long as it takes for us to verify the accuracy of the personal data)
  • The processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure and request the restriction of use instead
  • We no longer need your personal data for the purposes of processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims

Right to data portability according to Article 20 GDPR

You have the right to receive personal data, which you have provided to us, in a structured, common and machine-readable format.

Your right to file a complaint according to Article 77 GDPR

You have the right to file a complaint with the competent data protection supervisory authority - for Austria: Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde (www.dsb.gv.at).

6. ARE YOU OBLIGED TO PROVIDE DATA?

We process your personal data only if you have given us your consent. Since we need your personal data to send you the newsletter, we cannot offer this service without providing your data to us.

7. AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING

We do not use automated decision-making or profiling according to Article 22 GDPR.

8. OUR CONTACT DETAILS

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us:

6B47 REAL ESTATE INVESTORS AG
Heiligenstädterlände 29/4
1190 Wien
Tel.: +43 1 350 10 10 –0
Fax: +43 1 350 10 10 –50
E-Mail: office@6B47.com
www.6B47.com

 

Last updated on: 02/28/2019

Stay up-to-date with our newsletter "Trends & Insights".

Subscribe